Adie Knox Arena, Venues (Windsor Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(0-2)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
[B0013]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
(1-8)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B0014]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[A093]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Novice AA 2011
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
(4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Travel - Midget Minor A 2004
[MM105]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
7:00 PM
vs. St. Clair Shores 05 Red
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers & Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express & Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
L (0-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[MA104]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[AAE76]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
L (1-4)
5:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PWAE54]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(2-4)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 1 Wincon Construction
[B0015]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
(3-1)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
[B0016]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MB093]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
L (2-4)
2:40 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[B097]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (0-7)
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MM118]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
[MH1]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
(6-6)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
[MH2]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
(6-2)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
[MH3]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Lakeland Hawks
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza & Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers & Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor & Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MA101]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[A098]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PW097]
06070809101112
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
(3-1)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B0017]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
(1-3)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 1 Wincon Construction
[B0018]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
L (2-11)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MM112]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
L (1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[BAE53]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Major AA 2003/2002
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[M097]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
(7-5)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
[MH4]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(6-1)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
[MH5]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
(6-3)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
[MH6]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 1 Comstar Mobility & Team 2 Brimstone Games
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers & Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 4 - Windsor Police Association & Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[BAE56]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[MM121]
13141516171819
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(3-9)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B0019]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
(5-0)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
[B00110]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[PWAE51]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[MA093]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MM120]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
(4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
[MH7]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
(5-9)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
[MH8]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
(6-3)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
[MH9]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[PW099]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MPW101]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza & Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union & Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers & Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MM124]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
W (8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[MM106]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(0-2)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
[B00111]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
(4-6)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
[B00112]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
W (11-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MA103]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MPW095]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[B100]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
(5-9)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
[MH10]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 6 - Master Cleaners
(4-5)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
[MH11]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
(6-6)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
[MH12]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Major AA 2003/2002
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[M093]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza & Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers & Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express & Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
W (5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[AAE75]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PWAE53]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MPW097]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(0-1)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 1 Wincon Construction
[B00113]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
(5-2)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B00114]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[B094]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MM119]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
(4-7)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
(4-6)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[MM111]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza & Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union & Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor & Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[B102]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[MM126]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(2-3)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
[B00115]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
(2-6)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B00116]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Pee Wee Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Major AA 2003/2002
W (5-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[M126]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MM110]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
[MH13]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
(2-4)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
[MH14]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 6 - Master Cleaners
(11-1)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
[MH15]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MA098]
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Bantam Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 4 - Windsor Police Association & Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express & Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Atom Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[MB103]
2019-2020
Travel
HL
Pee Wee Select
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wmha.net on Tuesday, May 26, 2020 at 4:20 AM