Adie Knox Arena, Venues (Windsor Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
(5-1)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
[B00121]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
(0-6)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 1 Wincon Construction
[B00122]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
(5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
[MH22]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 6 - Master Cleaners
(4-0)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
[MH23]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(4-0)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
[MH24]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[AAE78]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[A096]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza & Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers & Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor & Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MB096]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[B101]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
(3-3)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
[B00123]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
(7-4)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
[B00124]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
W (11-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MA095]
2019-2020
Novice 2011 & Novice Minor 2012
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Novice & below Christmas party/can/coat drive
2019-2020
Initiation & Mite 2015
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Novice & below Christmas party/can/coat drive
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[AAE84]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PWAE58]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Major AA 2003/2002
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[M125]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
[MH25]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
(8-2)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
[MH26]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
(3-4)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
[MH27]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PWAE59]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PW095]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 1 Comstar Mobility & Team 2 Brimstone Games
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 4 - Windsor Police Association & Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express & Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[PWAE60]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PW094]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[BAE55]
08091011121314
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
(4-5)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B00125]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(4-3)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
[B00126]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
W (5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MB099]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[BAE58]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
W (9-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MM117]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[A100]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[BAE60]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
[MH28]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
(12-3)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
[MH29]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
(4-2)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
[MH30]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MM127]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza & Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express & Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
(1-7)
12:00 PM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MB102]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[B095]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAE52]
15161718192021
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
(1-6)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B00127]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
(5-1)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 1 Wincon Construction
[B00128]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAE57]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
L (3-5)
2:40 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[B096]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[A094]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
(3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
[MH31]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 6 - Master Cleaners
(8-7)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
[MH32]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(6-1)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
[MH33]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Major AA 2003/2002
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[M098]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor & Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
(2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
(7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MB097]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MM108]
22232425262728
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(4-6)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B00129]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
(9-0)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 3 Mont's On Time Express
[B00130]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
W (5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[B104]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAE54]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MB095]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MM109]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
10:20 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
11:40 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MPW096]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MPW103]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 1 Comstar Mobility
(9-5)
8:00 AM
vs. House - ATO1 - Team 2 Brimstone Games
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating & Team 5 Dynamic Design
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express & Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[MM123]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Major AA 2003/2002
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[M101]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MB101]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 4 Windsor Chiefs Slo-Pitch
(0-5)
10:20 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 2 Windsor Firefighters Benefit Fund
[B00133]
2019-2020
House
BAN1
Team 1 Wincon Construction
(3-2)
11:40 AM
vs. House - BAN1 - Team 5 Emara Laser Eye Centers
[B00134]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Minor AA 2010
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MA099]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Major AA 2007
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PW100]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MPW100]
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[PWAE55]
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MM114]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom Major AA 2009
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Minor AA 2006
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
PeeWee AE 07-08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam AE 05-06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 2 - Bob Reaume Sports
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 4 - Demario's Auto Clinic
[MH34]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 5 - Summit Floor & Wall Coverings
(5-3)
7:20 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 3 - All Risks Insurance (Essex)
[MH35]
2019-2020
House
MID1
Team 1 - Walker Rd. Automotive
(2-6)
8:40 PM
vs. House - MID1 - Team 6 - Master Cleaners
[MH36]
2019-2020
Travel
Bantam Major AA 2005
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[O-B-AA-A1]
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 3 Brian's Source for Sports & Team 1 Comstar Mobility
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
ATO1
Team 2 Brimstone Games & Team 4 Antonino's Original Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 5 - Bubby's Plumbing & Heating
(1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 1 - Will Insurance Brokers
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 4 - Windsor Police Association
(8-3)
11:00 AM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 3 - Mont's On Time Express
2019-2020
House
PW1
Team 2 - Baker Tilly Windsor
(4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. House - PW1 - Team 6 - Motor City Community Credit Union
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor A 2004
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MM-A-A1]
2019-2020
Travel
Pee Wee Minor AA 2008
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[O-MPW-AA-B1]
2019-2020
Travel
Atom AE 09-10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Travel
Midget Minor AA 2004
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wmha.net on Sunday, August 9, 2020 at 1:59 PM