Playoff Schedule & Results (Windsor Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Travel - U10 A 2014
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10RR34Feb 22 20246:30 PMErie North Shore StormCentral Park 'South'
U10RR06Feb 24 20242:45 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
U10RR35Feb 26 20246:00 PMKent CobrasCentral Park 'South'
U10RR36Feb 28 20246:50 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesCentral Park 'South'
U10RR19Feb 29 20246:50 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
U10RR25Mar 02 20246:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersEssex (Libro)
U10RR24Mar 05 20246:40 PMRiverside RangersWFCU - AM800
U10RR33Mar 07 20246:30 PMAmherstburg StarsCentral Park 'South'
Travel - U11 A 2013
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11RR13Feb 24 202412:30 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
U11RR01Feb 26 20247:00 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
U11RR35Feb 28 20245:30 PMErie North Shore StormCentral Park 'South'
U11RR32Mar 02 20245:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
U11RR23Mar 03 20243:00 PMRiverside RangersWFCU - AM800
U11RR36Mar 04 20246:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersCentral Park 'South'
U11RR33Mar 06 20245:30 PMLaSalle SabresCentral Park 'South'
Travel - U12 A 2012
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12RR34Feb 24 20245:30 PMAmherstburg StarsCentral Park 'South'
U12RR33Feb 25 20242:00 PMBelle River CanadiensCentral Park 'South'
U12RR36Feb 26 20247:30 PMKent CobrasCentral Park 'South'
U12RR29Mar 02 20245:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U12RR23Mar 03 20241:40 PMRiverside RangersWFCU - AM800
U12RR35Mar 04 20247:30 PMTalbot Trail BlazersCentral Park 'South'
U12RR18Mar 07 20246:45 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
U12RR09Mar 08 20247:00 PMErie North Shore StormHarrow
Travel - U13 A 2011
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13RR29Feb 22 20247:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
U13RR01Feb 23 20247:00 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
U13RR95Feb 24 20245:30 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
U13RR36Feb 25 20242:20 PMBelle River CanadiensCentral Park 'South'
U13RR28Feb 27 20246:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersNature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
U13RR34Mar 02 20244:30 PMLaSalle SabresCentral Park 'South'
U13RR33Mar 03 20242:30 PMRiverside RangersCentral Park 'South'
U13RR16Mar 06 20247:00 PMKent CobrasTilbury
Travel - U14 A 2010
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14RR33Feb 22 20248:00 PMErie North Shore StormCentral Park 'South'
U14RR20Feb 24 20244:30 PMRiverside RangersWFCU - AM800
U14RR02Feb 25 20246:45 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
U14RR31Feb 26 20247:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U14RR36Feb 28 20247:20 PMTalbot Trail Blazers 'C'WFCU - Green Shield
U14RR34Feb 29 20248:00 PMLaSalle SabresCentral Park 'South'
U14RR10Mar 05 20247:50 PMKent CobrasTilbury
U14RR35Mar 07 20248:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersCentral Park 'South'
Travel - U15 A 2009
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15RR26Feb 24 20242:20 PMTalbot Trail BlazersNature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
U15RR29Feb 25 20247:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U15RR33Feb 26 20249:00 PMLaSalle Sabres 'A'Central Park 'South'
U15RR34Mar 02 20247:30 PMAmherstburg StarsCentral Park 'South'
U15RR36Mar 03 20245:30 PMBelle River CanadiensCentral Park 'South'
U15RR12Mar 05 20247:00 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
U15RR16Mar 07 20247:15 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
Travel - U16 A 2008
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16RR08Feb 22 20248:20 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
U16RR25Feb 23 20246:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersCentral Park 'South'
U16RR04Feb 25 20248:30 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
U16RR26Mar 01 20246:00 PMLaSalle SabresCentral Park 'South'
U16RR27Mar 05 20248:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesCentral Park 'South'
U16RR28Mar 08 20246:00 PMRiverside RangersCentral Park 'South'
Travel - U18 A 07/06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18RR32Feb 23 20248:00 PMErie North Shore StormCentral Park 'South'
U18RR26Feb 24 20243:50 PMTalbot Trail BlazersNature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
U18RR33Feb 25 20245:00 PMBelle River CanadiensCentral Park 'South'
U18RR21Feb 27 20248:30 PMRiverside RangersWFCU - AM800
U18RR34Mar 01 20248:00 PMAmherstburg StarsCentral Park 'South'
U18RR15Mar 03 20245:30 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
U18RR18Mar 06 20248:30 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
U18RR31Mar 08 20248:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesCentral Park 'South'
Travel - U15 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15CRR15Feb 22 20248:20 PMTalbot Trail BlazersEssex (Shaheen)
U15CRR17Feb 24 20248:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U15CRR20Feb 25 20243:30 PMRiverside RangersCentral Park 'South'
U15CRR09Feb 27 20247:50 PMKent CobrasTilbury
U15CRR19Mar 02 20246:00 PMAmherstburg StarsCentral Park 'South'
U15CRR21Mar 03 20244:00 PMBelle River CanadiensCentral Park 'South'
Travel - U13 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13CRR13Feb 24 20242:30 PMLaSalle Sabres 'A'Central Park 'South'
U13CRR15Feb 28 20248:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesCentral Park 'South'
U13CRR06Mar 02 20243:20 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
U13CRR14Mar 03 20241:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersCentral Park 'South'
U13CRR03Mar 06 20246:00 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Travel - U11 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11CRR06Feb 22 20247:00 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
U11CRR20Feb 24 20244:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersCentral Park 'South'
U11CRR03Feb 27 20245:00 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
U11CRR11Mar 01 20245:30 PMLaSalle Sabres 'A'Vollmer (A)
U11CRR21Mar 02 20243:00 PMKent CobrasCentral Park 'South'
U11CRR19Mar 07 20246:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesAdie Knox Arena
House Minor - U9 - Team 5 (Gold)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
003Feb 24 202412:00 PMTeam 3 (Green) Walker Road AutomotiveCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
006Feb 25 202411:30 AMTeam 6 (Black) Tribal PrintingCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
009Mar 02 202412:00 PMTeam 4 (White) Canadian TireCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
011Mar 03 202410:30 AMTeam 2 (Blue) Motor City Community Credit UnionCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
013Mar 17 20249:30 AMTeam 1 (Red) Holland Cleaning SolutionsCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
House Minor - U9 - Team 6 (Black) Tribal Printing
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
002Feb 24 202411:00 AMTeam 2 (Blue) Motor City Community Credit UnionCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
006Feb 25 202411:30 AMTeam 5 (Gold)Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
008Mar 02 202411:00 AMTeam 3 (Green) Walker Road AutomotiveCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
010Mar 03 20249:30 AMTeam 1 (Red) Holland Cleaning SolutionsCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
015Mar 17 202411:30 AMTeam 4 (White) Canadian TireCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
House Minor - U9 - Team 1 (Red) Holland Cleaning Solutions
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
001Feb 24 202410:00 AMTeam 4 (White) Canadian TireCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
004Feb 25 20249:30 AMTeam 3 (Green) Walker Road AutomotiveCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
007Mar 02 202410:00 AMTeam 2 (Blue) Motor City Community Credit UnionCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
010Mar 03 20249:30 AMTeam 6 (Black) Tribal PrintingCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
013Mar 17 20249:30 AMTeam 5 (Gold)Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
House Minor - U9 - Team 2 (Blue) Motor City Community Credit Union
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
002Feb 24 202411:00 AMTeam 6 (Black) Tribal PrintingCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
005Feb 25 202410:30 AMTeam 4 (White) Canadian TireCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
007Mar 02 202410:00 AMTeam 1 (Red) Holland Cleaning SolutionsCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
011Mar 03 202410:30 AMTeam 5 (Gold)Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
014Mar 17 202410:30 AMTeam 3 (Green) Walker Road AutomotiveCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
House Minor - U9 - Team 3 (Green) Walker Road Automotive
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
003Feb 24 202412:00 PMTeam 5 (Gold)Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
004Feb 25 20249:30 AMTeam 1 (Red) Holland Cleaning SolutionsCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
008Mar 02 202411:00 AMTeam 6 (Black) Tribal PrintingCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
012Mar 03 202411:30 AMTeam 4 (White) Canadian TireCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
014Mar 17 202410:30 AMTeam 2 (Blue) Motor City Community Credit UnionCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
House Minor - U9 - Team 4 (White) Canadian Tire
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
001Feb 24 202410:00 AMTeam 1 (Red) Holland Cleaning SolutionsCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
005Feb 25 202410:30 AMTeam 2 (Blue) Motor City Community Credit UnionCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
009Mar 02 202412:00 PMTeam 5 (Gold)Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
012Mar 03 202411:30 AMTeam 3 (Green) Walker Road AutomotiveCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
015Mar 17 202411:30 AMTeam 6 (Black) Tribal PrintingCapri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'
House Minor - U11 - Team 1 (Black) Victory Sports
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
001Mar 02 20249:00 AMTeam 3 (Green) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
003Mar 17 202411:00 AMTeam 2 (White) Canadian TireAdie Knox Arena
House Minor - U11 - Team 2 (White) Canadian Tire
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
002Mar 03 202411:00 AMTeam 3 (Green) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
003Mar 17 202411:00 AMTeam 1 (Black) Victory SportsAdie Knox Arena
House Minor - U11 - Team 3 (Green) Motor City Community Credit Union
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
001Mar 02 20249:00 AMTeam 1 (Black) Victory SportsAdie Knox Arena
002Mar 03 202411:00 AMTeam 2 (White) Canadian TireAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U13 - Team 1 (Black) Brian's Source for Sports
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Feb 24 202411:00 AMTeam 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
G2-1Mar 02 202410:00 AMTeam 2 (Green) Canadian TireAdie Knox Arena
G3-1Mar 03 20249:00 AMTeam 4 (White) Chorney Vision CentreAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U13 - Team 2 (Green) Canadian Tire
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Feb 24 202410:00 AMTeam 4 (White) Chorney Vision CentreAdie Knox Arena
G2-1Mar 02 202410:00 AMTeam 1 (Black) Brian's Source for SportsAdie Knox Arena
G3-2Mar 03 202410:00 AMTeam 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U13 - Team 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit Union
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Feb 24 202411:00 AMTeam 1 (Black) Brian's Source for SportsAdie Knox Arena
G2-2Mar 02 202411:00 AMTeam 4 (White) Chorney Vision CentreAdie Knox Arena
G3-2Mar 03 202410:00 AMTeam 2 (Green) Canadian TireAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U13 - Team 4 (White) Chorney Vision Centre
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Feb 24 202410:00 AMTeam 2 (Green) Canadian TireAdie Knox Arena
G2-2Mar 02 202411:00 AMTeam 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
G3-1Mar 03 20249:00 AMTeam 1 (Black) Brian's Source for SportsAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U15 - Team 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye Centers
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Feb 23 20247:30 PMTeam 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal ServicesAdie Knox Arena
G2-2Mar 01 20247:15 PMTeam 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
G3-2Mar 02 20241:00 PMTeam 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and EateryAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U15 - Team 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and Eatery
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Feb 23 20246:00 PMTeam 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
G2-1Mar 01 20246:00 PMTeam 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal ServicesAdie Knox Arena
G3-2Mar 02 20241:00 PMTeam 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye CentersAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U15 - Team 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit Union
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Feb 23 20246:00 PMTeam 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and EateryAdie Knox Arena
G2-2Mar 01 20247:15 PMTeam 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye CentersAdie Knox Arena
G3-1Mar 02 202412:00 PMTeam 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal ServicesAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U15 - Team 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal Services
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Feb 23 20247:30 PMTeam 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye CentersAdie Knox Arena
G2-1Mar 01 20246:00 PMTeam 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and EateryAdie Knox Arena
G3-1Mar 02 202412:00 PMTeam 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit UnionAdie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 1 (Green)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-1Feb 21 20249:45 PMTeam 8 (Red)Adie Knox Arena
G4-4Feb 27 20248:30 PMTeam 2 (White)Adie Knox Arena
G5-4Feb 28 20248:30 PMTeam 5 (Light Blue)Adie Knox Arena
G6-3Mar 05 20246:00 PMTeam 4 (Gold)Adie Knox Arena
G7-3Mar 06 20246:00 PMTeam 7 (Black)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 2 (White)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-4Feb 21 20248:30 PMTeam 4 (Gold)Adie Knox Arena
G4-4Feb 27 20248:30 PMTeam 1 (Green)Adie Knox Arena
G5-2Feb 28 20246:00 PMTeam 6 (Orange)Adie Knox Arena
G6-2Mar 05 20249:45 PMTeam 8 (Red)Adie Knox Arena
G7-2Mar 06 20248:30 PMTeam 3 (Blue)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 3 (Blue)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G4-2Feb 27 20246:00 PMTeam 7 (Black)Adie Knox Arena
G5-1Feb 28 20249:45 PMTeam 8 (Red)Adie Knox Arena
G6-1Mar 05 20248:30 PMTeam 6 (Orange)Adie Knox Arena
G7-2Mar 06 20248:30 PMTeam 2 (White)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 4 (Gold)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-4Feb 21 20248:30 PMTeam 2 (White)Adie Knox Arena
G4-1Feb 27 20247:15 PMTeam 8 (Red)Adie Knox Arena
G5-3Feb 28 20247:15 PMTeam 7 (Black)Adie Knox Arena
G6-3Mar 05 20246:00 PMTeam 1 (Green)Adie Knox Arena
G7-4Mar 06 20249:45 PMTeam 5 (Light Blue)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 5 (Light Blue)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G4-3Feb 27 20249:45 PMTeam 6 (Orange)Adie Knox Arena
G5-4Feb 28 20248:30 PMTeam 1 (Green)Adie Knox Arena
G6-4Mar 05 20247:15 PMTeam 7 (Black)Adie Knox Arena
G7-4Mar 06 20249:45 PMTeam 4 (Gold)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 6 (Orange)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-3Feb 21 20247:15 PMTeam 7 (Black)Adie Knox Arena
G4-3Feb 27 20249:45 PMTeam 5 (Light Blue)Adie Knox Arena
G5-2Feb 28 20246:00 PMTeam 2 (White)Adie Knox Arena
G6-1Mar 05 20248:30 PMTeam 3 (Blue)Adie Knox Arena
G7-1Mar 06 20247:15 PMTeam 8 (Red)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 7 (Black)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-3Feb 21 20247:15 PMTeam 6 (Orange)Adie Knox Arena
G4-2Feb 27 20246:00 PMTeam 3 (Blue)Adie Knox Arena
G5-3Feb 28 20247:15 PMTeam 4 (Gold)Adie Knox Arena
G6-4Mar 05 20247:15 PMTeam 5 (Light Blue)Adie Knox Arena
G7-3Mar 06 20246:00 PMTeam 1 (Green)Adie Knox Arena
House Major - U21 - Team 8 (Red)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-1Feb 21 20249:45 PMTeam 1 (Green)Adie Knox Arena
G4-1Feb 27 20247:15 PMTeam 4 (Gold)Adie Knox Arena
G5-1Feb 28 20249:45 PMTeam 3 (Blue)Adie Knox Arena
G6-2Mar 05 20249:45 PMTeam 2 (White)Adie Knox Arena
G7-1Mar 06 20247:15 PMTeam 6 (Orange)Adie Knox Arena