Record Details, Bantam Major, 2014-2015, Travel (Windsor Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110050000000110050
Tournament42111110431010885212118
Regular Season1283151271274134362415728563
Playoff651028871332125136434933
Overall231652954523118465694627136160114
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belle River Canadiens AA2110974130101762401924
Belle Tire Dearborn110032000000110032
Erie North Shore Storm A2200711100433300114
Essex Ravens A100122210165310287
FINAL000000101024101024
Grimsby Kings000000110010110010
GVAHA000000110032110032
Kent Cobras AA4400234320112676013510
Kitchener Rangers AA110054000000110054
LaSalle Sabres AA21107731116652211313
LCAHL000000110042110042
Orangeville Flyers100122000000100122
Riverside Rangers A22001311100303300161
Southpoint Capitals A2200921100613300153
St. Louis Winterland110050000000110050
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA3120911403182371511734
Waterloo Black101012000000101012
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Adie Knox Arena16114171350000001611417135
Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex 'B'220080000000220080
Essex (Libro)000000110032110032
Essex (Shaheen)000000100133100133
Forest Glade 'A'110050000000110050
Georgetown Ice Centre (East)110032000000110032
Georgetown Ice Centre (West)000000321098321098
Harrow000000110043110043
Kinsmen (Heinz)000000110061110061
Lakesure MURF (A)000000202058202058
Lakesure MURF (B)000000211059211059
Lions Arena100122110010210132
Pillers211066000000211066
Tecumseh (A)00000040318234031823
Thames Campus00000032011263201126
Vollmer (A)000000100122100122
Vollmer (B)000000211044211044
WFCU - AM800000000110030110030
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Windsor Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wmha.net on Wednesday, January 19, 2022 at 3:24 PM