Schedule & Results, House Major (Windsor Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Board member application
Home
About Us
Alumni
Awards
By Laws
Executive & Directors
History
Mission & Vision
WMHA Jersey Numbers
Documents & Forms
Games Centre
Gamesheets
Arenas
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Travel permit forms (for Travel, House Minor and House Major)
Tryout Schedule
Links
Members
Board Room Calendar
Registration
Financial Assistance
Registration Information
Registration Refund
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Sponsorship
Travel
Travel
2023/24 Travel Program Information
Current Coaches
Travel Documents
Trainer's Corner
Trainer's Corner
Arena Emergency Information
Injury Reporting
Trainer's Resources
Concussion Information
Volunteer Information
Volunteer courses
Volunteer requirements
Coach course and Trainers Course
Police Vulnerable Sector Checks (3 years)
Criminal Declarations (every year)
Rowan's Law
Reimbursement Policy
Leagues
Leagues
House Major Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U13 (2012-2011)
U15 (2009-2010)
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
League Websites
U13 (2012-2011)
U15 (2009-2010)
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
×
House Major
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
329 Games
All Scheduled Games
329 Games
Unreported Games
33 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
67 games
All Opponents
67 games
Belle River Blackhawks
1 game
Belle River Canadians
2 games
Belle River Jets
1 game
Belle River Kings
1 game
Belle River Senators
2 games
Belle River Wolverines
1 game
LaSalle Sabres
2 games
LaSalle U13 White
1 game
Riverside Blue
7 games
Riverside Green
6 games
Riverside White
1 game
Riverside Yellow
1 game
Team 1 (Black) Brian's Source for Sports
3 games
Team 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye Centers
6 games
Team 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and Eatery
5 games
Team 2 (Green) Canadian Tire
3 games
Team 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit Union
3 games
Team 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit Union
5 games
Team 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal Services
4 games
Team 4 (White) Chorney Vision Centre
3 games
Tecumseh Black
3 games
Tecumseh Red
3 games
Tecumseh White
2 games
Tecumseh Yellow
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
329 games
All Venues
329 games
Adie Knox Arena
294 games
Atlas Tube Center - Rink C
7 games
Atlas Tube Center - Shuren Rink
1 game
Tecumseh Arena 'A'
5 games
Tecumseh Arena 'B'
4 games
Vollmer Centre 'A'
1 game
Vollmer Centre
2 games
WFCU - AM800
13 games
WFCU - Green Shield
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
24 games
Oct 2023
67 games
Nov 2023
61 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
38 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
66 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
49 games
Mar 2024
24 games
7 others
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
Team 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal Services
@ Team 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and Eatery
G2-1
Adie Knox Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
Team 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit Union
@ Team 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye Centers
G2-2
Adie Knox Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13
Team 1 (Black) Brian's Source for Sports
@ Team 2 (Green) Canadian Tire
G2-1
Adie Knox Arena
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13
Team 4 (White) Chorney Vision Centre
@ Team 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit Union
G2-2
Adie Knox Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
Team 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal Services
@ Team 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit Union
G3-1
Adie Knox Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
Team 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye Centers
@ Team 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and Eatery
G3-2
Adie Knox Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13
Team 1 (Black) Brian's Source for Sports
@ Team 4 (White) Chorney Vision Centre
G3-1
Adie Knox Arena
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13
Team 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit Union
@ Team 2 (Green) Canadian Tire
G3-2
Adie Knox Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 1 (Green)
@ Team 4 (Gold)
G6-3
Adie Knox Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 7 (Black)
@ Team 5 (Light Blue)
G6-4
Adie Knox Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 6 (Orange)
@ Team 3 (Blue)
G6-1
Adie Knox Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 8 (Red)
@ Team 2 (White)
G6-2
Adie Knox Arena
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 1 (Green)
@ Team 7 (Black)
G7-3
Adie Knox Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 6 (Orange)
@ Team 8 (Red)
G7-1
Adie Knox Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 2 (White)
@ Team 3 (Blue)
G7-2
Adie Knox Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 5 (Light Blue)
@ Team 4 (Gold)
G7-4
Adie Knox Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 6 (Orange)
@ Team 1 (Green)
QUARTERS
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 4 (Gold)
@ Team 8 (Red)
QUARTERS
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 5 (Light Blue)
@ Team 2 (White)
QUARTERS
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
9:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U21
Team 3 (Blue)
@ Team 7 (Black)
QUARTERS
Adie Knox Arena
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
TBA Game
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Adie Knox Arena
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:15 PM
TBA Game
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Adie Knox Arena
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
TBA Game
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Adie Knox Arena
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:45 PM
TBA Game
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
Team 4 (Green) Dragoon Paralegal Services
@ Team 3 (White) Motor City Community Credit Union
SEMI
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
Team 1 (Gold) Emara Laser Eye Centers
@ Team 2 (Black) Cramdon's Tap and Eatery
SEMI
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13
Team 1 (Black) Brian's Source for Sports
@ Team 4 (White) Chorney Vision Centre
SEMI FINALS
Adie Knox Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13
Team 2 (Green) Canadian Tire
@ Team 3 (Gold) Motor City Community Credit Union
SEMI FINALS
Adie Knox Arena
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
TBA Game
U21 (2003-2008) Taco Bell Division
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Central Park 'South'
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:15 AM
TBA Game
U15 (2009-2010)
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Central Park 'South'
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
TBA Game
U13 (2012-2011)
TBA Game (TBD @ TBD)
Central Park 'South'